Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

Pro Bowlers

PosConfTmAgeYrsGGSCmpAttYdsTDIntAttYdsTDRecYdsTDTklSkIntAll-pro teams
QBTom Brady%AFCNWE3310161632449239003643130100000.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
QBMatt Ryan%NFCATL2521616357571370528946122000000.00Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
QBDrew Brees%NFCNOR31916164486584620332218-3017010.00
QBMatt Cassel+%AFCKAN2851515262450311627733125000000.00
QBPeyton Manning%AFCIND34121616450679470033171818000000.00
QBPhilip Rivers%AFCSDG2961616357541471030132952000030.00
QBMichael Vick%NFCPHI30912122333723018216100676900000.00
RBJamaal Charles%AFCKAN242166000002301467545468310.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
RBArian Foster%AFCHOU24116130000032716161666604220.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
RBMaurice Jones-Drew%AFCJAX2541414010012991324534317230.00Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
RBAdrian Peterson%NFCMIN25315150000028312981236341130.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
RBMichael Turner%NFCATL2861615000003341371121285000.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
RBSteven Jackson%NFCSTL2761616000003301241646383010.00
RBChris Johnson+%AFCTEN25216160000031613641144245120.00
FBOvie Mughelli%NFCATL307166000001336013126100.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
FBVonta Leach%AFCHOU29616500000000891000.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
WRRoddy White%NFCATL29516160000013011513891030.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
WRAndre Johnson%AFCHOU2971313000002100861216820.00Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
WRReggie Wayne%AFCIND3291616000000001111355610.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
WRBrandon Lloyd%AFCDEN2971611000001-1807714481120.00Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
WRCalvin Johnson%NFCDET25315150000043207711201220.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
WRDwayne Bowe%AFCKAN2631616000001407211621510.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
WRMiles Austin+%NFCDAL2641616000007931691041760.00
WRLarry Fitzgerald+%NFCARI276161500000000901137640.00
WRDeSean Jackson%NFCPHI242141400000161041471056610.00
WRGreg Jennings%NFCGNB2741616000001-107612651230.00
WRWes Welker+%AFCNWE29615110000000086848700.00
TEJason Witten%NFCDAL287161600000000941002910.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
TEAntonio Gates%AFCSDG307101000000000507821000.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
TEMarcedes Lewis%AFCJAX264161600000000587001030.00Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
TETony Gonzalez%NFCATL341316160000000070656610.00
TEZach Miller+%AFCOAK25315150000000060685540.00
TJake Long%AFCMIA25216160000000000010.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
TJoe Thomas%AFCCLE26316160000000000020.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
TJason Peters%NFCPHI28613130000000000020.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
TTyson Clabo+%NFCATL29416160000000000000.00
TChad Clifton%NFCGNB341016160000000000010.00
TD'Brickashaw Ferguson%AFCNYJ27416160000000000030.00
TJordan Gross%NFCCAR30716160000000000000.00
TMatt Light+%AFCNWE32916160000000000000.00
TDonald Penn+%NFCTAM27316160000000011100.00
GJahri Evans%NFCNOR27416160000000000000.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
GChris Snee%NFCNYG28616160000000000030.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
GCarl Nicks%NFCNOR25216160000000000010.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
GLogan Mankins%AFCNWE285990000000000000.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
GKris Dielman%AFCSDG29715150000000000020.00
GBrian Waters%AFCKAN331016160000000000000.00
CNick Mangold%AFCNYJ26416160000000000010.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
CMaurkice Pouncey%AFCPIT21Rook16160000000000010.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
CAndre Gurode%NFCDAL31816160000000000010.00
CRyan Kalil+%NFCCAR25316160000000000010.00
CAlex Mack+%AFCCLE25116160000000000040.00
CShaun O'Hara%NFCNYG3310660000000000010.00
CJeff Saturday+%AFCIND351116160000000000000.00
DEJulius Peppers%NFCCHI308161600000000000438.02Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
DEJohn Abraham%NFCATL32101513000000000003513.01Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
DEJustin Tuck%NFCNYG2751616000000000004811.50Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
DEJason Babin%AFCTEN3061616000000000004412.50
DEDwight Freeney%AFCIND3081616000000000002110.00
DERobert Mathis%AFCIND2971616000000000004411.00
DERandy Starks+%AFCMIA276161600000000000263.00
DTHaloti Ngata%AFCBAL264161500000000000475.50Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
DTNdamukong Suh%NFCDET23Rook1616000000000004810.01Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
DTKyle Williams+%AFCBUF274161600000000000545.50Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
DTJustin Smith%NFCSFO319161600000000000578.50Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
DTVince Wilfork%AFCNWE296161600000000000462.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
DTDarnell Dockett+%NFCARI296151500000000000455.00
DTJay Ratliff%NFCDAL295161600000000000233.50
DTRichard Seymour%AFCOAK319131300000000000365.50
OLBJames Harrison%AFCPIT3281616000000000007010.52Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
OLBClay Matthews%NFCGNB2411515000000000005413.51Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
OLBCameron Wake%AFCMIA2811616000000000004814.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
OLBDeMarcus Ware%NFCDAL2851616000000000005615.50Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
OLBJon Beason+%NFCCAR253161600000000000891.01
OLBLance Briggs%NFCCHI307151500000000000752.02
OLBBrian Orakpo+%NFCWAS241151500000000000368.50
OLBShaun Phillips+%AFCSDG2961616000000000004711.01
OLBTerrell Suggs%AFCBAL2871616000000000005311.00
ILBJerod Mayo%AFCNWE2421616000000000001142.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
ILBPatrick Willis%NFCSFO2531515000000000001016.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
ILBRay Lewis%AFCBAL35141616000000000001022.02Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
ILBBrian Urlacher%NFCCHI3210161600000000000974.01Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
ILBLondon Fletcher+%NFCWAS3512161600000000000872.51
ILBE.J. Henderson+%NFCMIN307161600000000000651.03
CBDarrelle Revis%AFCNYJ253131300000000000260.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
CBAsante Samuel%NFCPHI297111000000000000220.07Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
CBNnamdi Asomugha%AFCOAK297141400000000000170.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
CBDevin McCourty%AFCNWE23Rook161600000000000601.07Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
CBChamp Bailey+%AFCDEN3211151500000000000411.02Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
CBAntoine Winfield+%NFCMIN3311161600000000000722.02Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
CBCharles Woodson%NFCGNB3412161600000000000762.02Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
CBBrent Grimes+%NFCATL273161600000000000700.05
CBDeAngelo Hall%NFCWAS276161600000000000650.06
SSTroy Polamalu%AFCPIT297141400000000000491.07Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
SSEric Berry+%AFCKAN22Rook161600000000000722.04
SSAdrian Wilson%NFCARI319161600000000000762.02
FSEd Reed%AFCBAL328101000000000000300.08Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
FSNick Collins%NFCGNB275161600000000000530.04Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
FSMichael Griffin+%AFCTEN253161600000000000860.04Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
FSAntrel Rolle%NFCNYG285161600000000000760.51Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
FSRoman Harper+%NFCNOR284151500000000000723.01
FSBrandon Meriweather%AFCNWE263161300000000000480.03
LSJohn Denney%AFCMIA3251600000000000000.00
LSZak DeOssie%NFCNYG2631600000000000000.00
KBilly Cundiff%AFCBAL3081600000000000000.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
KDavid Akers%NFCPHI36121600000000000000.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
PShane Lechler%AFCOAK34101600000000000000.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
PMat McBriar%NFCDAL3161600000010000000.00Associated Press: 2nd Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
KRDevin Hester%NFCCHI284161300000730040475410.00Associated Press: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
Pro Football Focus: 1st Team All-NFL
Sporting News: 1st Team All-NFL
KRMarc Mariani%AFCTEN23Rook1600000000000000.00Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
STEric Weems%NFCATL25316400000000661000.00Pro Football Writers: 1st Team All-NFL
RDTKevin Williams+%NFCMIN307161600000000000271.00Pro Football Focus: 2nd Team All-NFL
RDEBrett Keisel+%AFCPIT328111100000000000173.01
STMontell Owens%AFCJAX2641600000000000010.00
MLBJonathan Vilma+%NFCNOR286161600000000000704.01
PR/RCBTramon Williams+%NFCGNB273161600000000000481.06