Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - division winner, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
East
Cleveland Browns*1130.786363325382.7-7.1-4.4-0.2-4.2
Dallas Cowboys770.500325280453.2-6.5-3.3-3.1-0.2
New York Giants770.500270338-68-4.9-5.4-10.3-6.8-3.5
Washington Redskins680.429257301-44-3.1-5.8-9.0-7.3-1.6
Philadelphia Eagles590.35736335940.3-6.3-6.01.0-7.0
St. Louis Cardinals590.357296309-13-0.9-6.1-7.0-4.6-2.4
Pittsburgh Steelers2120.143202397-195-13.9-4.4-18.3-10.8-7.5
West
Green Bay Packers*1031.769316224926.65.111.71.210.5
Baltimore Colts*1031.7693892841057.55.412.97.05.9
Chicago Bears950.6434092751349.65.014.68.65.9
San Francisco 49ers761.538421402191.45.87.110.7-3.6
Minnesota Vikings770.500383403-20-1.46.55.17.9-2.8
Detroit Lions671.462257295-38-2.76.74.0-2.56.5
Los Angeles Rams4100.286269328-59-4.27.12.9-1.14.0