Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - division winner, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
East
New York Giants*1220.8573982831158.2-3.84.44.00.5
Pittsburgh Steelers950.643312363-51-3.6-3.1-6.7-2.1-4.6
Cleveland Browns761.538291257342.4-4.0-1.5-5.03.5
Washington Redskins572.417305376-71-5.1-3.3-8.4-2.6-5.8
Dallas Cowboys581.385398402-4-0.3-3.7-4.04.5-8.5
St. Louis Cardinals491.308287361-74-5.3-2.0-7.3-3.7-3.6
Philadelphia Eagles3101.231282356-74-5.3-2.4-7.7-4.4-3.3
West
Green Bay Packers*1310.92941514826719.10.619.78.311.3
Detroit Lions1130.7863151771389.92.512.41.510.9
Chicago Bears950.643321287342.43.66.12.73.4
Baltimore Colts770.50029328850.43.23.61.22.4
San Francisco 49ers680.429282331-49-3.53.80.31.0-0.8
Minnesota Vikings2111.154254410-156-11.14.4-6.7-0.8-6.0
Los Angeles Rams1121.077220334-114-8.14.1-4.0-4.60.6