Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
East
New York Giants831.727264197675.6-1.44.22.71.4
Chicago Cardinals750.583240182584.8-1.43.4-0.13.5
Washington Redskins660.500183225-42-3.5-0.2-3.7-3.7-0.1
Pittsburgh Steelers570.417217250-33-2.8-0.2-2.9-0.3-2.6
Cleveland Browns570.417167177-10-0.8-1.5-2.4-6.84.5
Philadelphia Eagles381.273143215-72-6.0-0.5-6.5-7.71.2
West
Chicago Bears921.8183632461179.80.310.08.71.3
Detroit Lions930.7503001881129.3-0.78.72.06.7
San Francisco 49ers561.455233284-51-4.31.6-2.7-1.9-0.7
Baltimore Colts570.417270322-52-4.31.3-3.02.0-5.0
Green Bay Packers480.333264342-78-6.52.1-4.42.0-6.4
Los Angeles Rams480.333291307-16-1.30.7-0.73.1-3.7