Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - division winner, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
Chicago Bears*716.875160441168.3-0.57.82.75.1
Green Bay Packers1031.76915263896.4-0.16.22.43.8
Portsmouth Spartans624.75011671453.80.94.71.82.8
Boston Braves442.5005579-24-2.4-1.6-4.0-4.0-0.1
New York Giants462.40093113-20-1.70.2-1.5-0.0-1.5
Brooklyn Dodgers390.25063131-68-5.7-0.6-6.2-3.5-2.7
Chicago Cardinals262.25072114-42-4.21.1-3.10.2-3.3
Staten Island Stapletons273.22277173-96-8.00.7-7.3-1.1-6.2