Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - won division, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
New York Giants*1111.9171972017713.6
Green Bay Packers721.77811343707.0
Chicago Bears932.75014998513.6
Cleveland Bulldogs841.6672091071027.8
Providence Steam Roller851.61510588171.2
New York Yankees781.467142174-32-2.0
Frankford Yellow Jackets693.400152166-14-0.8
Pottsville Maroons580.38580163-83-6.4
Chicago Cardinals371.30069134-65-5.9
Dayton Triangles161.1431557-42-5.3
Duluth Eskimos180.11168134-66-7.3
Buffalo Bisons050.0008123-115-23.0