Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - division winner, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
New York Giants*1111.9171972017713.61.014.66.28.4
Green Bay Packers721.77811343707.00.77.72.85.0
Chicago Bears932.75014998513.61.75.32.62.7
Cleveland Bulldogs841.6672091071027.84.612.49.33.1
Providence Steam Roller851.61510588171.2-0.21.0-2.03.0
New York Yankees781.467142174-32-2.05.33.32.31.0
Frankford Yellow Jackets693.400152166-14-0.80.3-0.5-0.60.1
Pottsville Maroons580.38580163-83-6.41.1-5.3-2.3-3.0
Chicago Cardinals371.30069134-65-5.94.5-1.4-0.3-1.1
Dayton Triangles161.1431557-42-5.36.51.2-3.44.6
Duluth Eskimos180.11168134-66-7.39.62.33.1-0.8
Buffalo Bisons050.0008123-115-23.00.5-22.5-6.8-15.7