Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - won division, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
Chicago Cardinals*1121.8462306516511.8
Pottsville Maroons1020.8332704522518.8
Detroit Panthers822.80012939907.5
Akron Pros422.6676551141.8
New York Giants840.66712267554.6
Frankford Yellow Jackets1370.650190169211.1
Chicago Bears953.64315896623.6
Rock Island Independents533.6259958413.7
Green Bay Packers850.615151110413.2
Providence Steam Roller651.545111101100.8
Canton Bulldogs440.5005073-23-2.9
Cleveland Bulldogs581.38575135-60-4.3
Kansas City Cowboys251.2866597-32-4.0
Hammond Pros140.2002387-64-12.8
Buffalo Bisons162.14333113-80-8.9
Columbus Tigers090.00028124-96-10.7
Milwaukee Badgers060.0007191-184-30.7
Duluth Kelleys030.000625-19-6.3
Rochester Jeffersons061.00026111-85-12.1
Dayton Triangles071.000384-81-10.1