Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - division winner, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
Chicago Cardinals*1121.8462306516511.8-10.11.71.30.4
Pottsville Maroons1020.8332704522518.8-5.113.711.52.2
Detroit Panthers822.80012939907.5-8.4-0.9-2.51.6
Akron Pros422.6676551141.82.74.50.73.8
New York Giants840.66712267554.6-4.60.0-0.70.7
Frankford Yellow Jackets1370.650190169211.1-1.00.10.7-0.6
Chicago Bears953.64315896623.6-0.53.20.82.4
Rock Island Independents533.6259958413.7-1.91.8-1.23.0
Green Bay Packers850.615151110413.2-1.81.30.60.8
Providence Steam Roller651.545111101100.8-2.3-1.5-1.4-0.1
Canton Bulldogs440.5005073-23-2.9-0.7-3.6-2.8-0.8
Cleveland Bulldogs581.38575135-60-4.33.7-0.5-2.01.4
Kansas City Cowboys251.2866597-32-4.08.54.55.2-0.7
Hammond Pros140.2002387-64-12.89.6-3.21.0-4.1
Buffalo Bisons162.14333113-80-8.92.4-6.5-4.5-2.0
Duluth Kelleys030.000625-19-6.3-0.1-6.4-7.30.9
Dayton Triangles071.000384-81-10.18.9-1.3-3.32.0
Milwaukee Badgers060.0007191-184-30.76.6-24.0-3.8-20.2
Columbus Tigers090.00028124-96-10.79.0-1.6-1.0-0.6
Rochester Jeffersons061.00026111-85-12.18.6-3.5-0.7-2.8