Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - won division, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
Chicago Staleys*911.90012853756.8
Buffalo All-Americans*912.9002112918215.2
Akron Pros831.727148311179.8
Canton Bulldogs523.71410655515.1
Rock Island Independents421.6676530355.0
Evansville Crimson Giants320.6008946438.6
Green Bay Packers321.6007055152.5
Dayton Triangles441.5009667293.2
Chicago Cardinals332.500545310.1
Rochester Jeffersons230.400857691.8
Cleveland Indians350.3759558374.6
Washington Senators120.3332143-22-7.3
Minneapolis Marines130.2503741-4-1.0
Cincinnati Celts130.25014117-103-25.8
Hammond Pros131.2501745-28-5.6
Detroit Tigers151.16719109-90-12.9
Columbus Panhandles180.11147222-175-19.4
Louisville Brecks020.000027-27-13.5
New York Brickley Giants020.000072-72-36.0
Tonawanda Kardex010.000045-45-45.0
Muncie Flyers020.000028-28-14.0