Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile

League Standings

* - division winner, + - wild card
TmWLTW-L%PFPAPDMoVSoSSRSOSRSDSRS
Akron Pros*8031.000151714413.1
Decatur Staleys1012.9091642114311.0
Buffalo All-Americans911.9002583222620.5
Rock Island Independents622.7502014915215.2
Chicago Cardinals622.75011543727.2
Dayton Triangles522.714150549610.7
Rochester Jeffersons632.66715657999.0
Canton Bulldogs742.6362085715111.6
Detroit Heralds233.4005382-29-3.6
Cleveland Tigers242.3332846-18-2.3
Chicago Tigers251.2864963-14-1.8
Hammond Pros250.28641154-113-16.1
Columbus Panhandles262.25041121-80-8.0
Muncie Flyers010.000045-45-45.0