Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 5-11 | 4th

Defense & Fumbles

Def InterceptionsFumblesTackles
No.AgePosGGSSkIntYdsTDLngPDFFFmbFRYdsTDTklAstSfty
59London Fletcher*36LB16161.520008200009670
23DeAngelo Hall28CB161634602617100006525
37Reed Doughty29S1611201005830
26Josh Wilson26DB1616200015101404814
53Ryan Kerrigan23LB16167.519194400004122
98Brian Orakpo25LB16169.000005301003525
52Rocky McIntosh29lb1581.0000013827
56Perry Riley23lb1681.000004002303433
20O.J. Atogwe30fs1380.534202663524
30LaRon Landry27ss881.500001101303513
72Stephen Bowen27DE/rde16166.000001001-102120
94Adam Carriker27DE16155.51915
24DeJon Gomes22db155000022114
22Kevin Barnes25cb1512300304233
96Barry Cofield27NT16163.000008001301510
34Byron Westbrook261500000310000164
64Kedric Golston28901.51000088
97Lorenzo Alexander2816096
51Keyaron Fox29130103
66Chris Neild241602.01000046
50Rob Jackson2616062
16Brandon Banks2416007500
8Rex Grossman31QB1313082-90
45Mike Sellers3612042
13Anthony Armstrong28wr14241
89Santana Moss32WR121240
83Fred Davis25TE12120100030
26Roy Helu23rb1550210020
25Tim Hightower25rb550010030
79Maurice Hurt24g/lg8830
84Niles Paul22wr13222
72Darrion Scott307022
12John Beck30qb4303200
10Jabar Gaffney31WR16150100020
63Will Montgomery28C/lg1616010-8020
32Brandyn Thompson22600010020
88David Anderson284020
18Terrence Austin231300100011
40Tashard Choice2710031-10
58Erik Cook24c7220
6Saverio Rocca38p16020
46Ryan Torain25rb940110010
71Trent Williams23lt/t101020
36Darrel Young24fb13811
77Jammal Brown30RT/t131210
66Chris Chester28c/RG161610
78Kory Lichtensteiger26g/lg5510
69Willie Smith25lt/t4310
18Donte' Stallworth3111010
4Graham Gano24k16001
57Nick Sundberg2416001
Team Total26.41640.01312713079172822-60686385
Opp Total1641026800