Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 5-11 | 4th

Defense & Fumbles

GamesDef InterceptionsFumblesSacks & Tackles
No.AgePosGGSIntYdsTDLngPDFFFmbFRYdsTDSkTklAstSfty
59London Fletcher*36MLB161620008200001.59670
23DeAngelo Hall28LCB161634602617100006525
37Reed Doughty29fs/ss1611201005830
26Josh Wilson26RCB1616200015101404814
53Ryan Kerrigan23LOLB161619194400007.54122
98Brian Orakpo25ROLB161600005301009.03525
52Rocky McIntosh29LB158000011.03827
56Perry Riley23LB16800004002301.03433
20O.J. Atogwe30FS13834202660.53524
30LaRon Landry27SS8800001101301.53513
72Stephen Bowen27DE161600001001-106.02120
94Adam Carriker27DE16155.51915
24DeJon Gomes22fs/ss155000022114
22Kevin Barnes25de1512300304233
96Barry Cofield27NT161600008001303.01510
34Byron Westbrook261500000310000164
64Kedric Golston2890100001.588
97Lorenzo Alexander2816096
51Keyaron Fox29130103
66Chris Neild24160100002.046
50Rob Jackson2616062
16Brandon Banks2416007500
8Rex Grossman31QB1313082-90
45Mike Sellers3612042
13Anthony Armstrong28wr14241
89Santana Moss32WR121240
83Fred Davis25fb/TE12120100030
26Roy Helu23rb1550210020
25Tim Hightower25rb550010030
79Maurice Hurt24LG8830
84Niles Paul22wr13222
72Darrion Scott307022
12John Beck30qb4303200
10Jabar Gaffney31WR16150100020
63Will Montgomery28C/lg1616010-8020
32Brandyn Thompson22600010020
88David Anderson284020
18Terrence Austin231300100011
40Tashard Choice2710031-10
58Erik Cook24c6220
6Saverio Rocca38p16020
46Ryan Torain25rb840110010
71Trent Williams23LT101020
36Darrel Young24FB13811
77Jammal Brown30RT121210
66Chris Chester28RG161610
78Kory Lichtensteiger26lg5510
69Willie Smith25lt4310
18Donte' Stallworth3111010
4Graham Gano24k16001
57Nick Sundberg2416001
Team Total26.4161312713079172822-6040.0686385
Opp Total1602680041