Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 7-9 | 4th

Defense & Fumbles

GamesDef InterceptionsFumblesSacks & Tackles
No.AgePosGGSIntYdsTDLngPDFFFmbFRYdsTDSkTklAstSfty
56Derrick Johnson*+29RILB16162180179101002.010427
59Jovan Belcher24LILB1616000016126
91Tamba Hali*28ROLB16164000012.04818
24Brandon Flowers25LCB1616495158204712
23Kendrick Lewis23FS1616311915910101004712
50Justin Houston22LOLB161000004101005.54610
94Tyson Jackson25LDE1614000021.03718
72Glenn Dorsey26RDE15153129
39Brandon Carr25RCB161641701415396
47Jon McGraw32SS10934046110001.03116
77Kelly Gregg35NT1614000011.02415
21Javier Arenas2415125056011001.0257
42Sabby Piscitelli281620000110000286
64Amon Gordon30162000012.0167
27Donald Washington251230000210000185
53Demorrio Williams31120144
34Travis Daniels291602250253131
93Cory Greenwood26160103
71Allen Bailey2216000002001001.082
92Wallace Gilberry2716100003200002.564
30Jalil Brown241400110071
96Andy Studebaker26lolb165101-1038
22Dexter McCluster221640400040
55Cameron Sheffield2316152
48Reshard Langford2511243
26Jackie Battle2815432
10Terrance Copper2916230
73Jon Asamoah23RG1616001-2020
82Dwayne Bowe27WR16140120010
7Matt Cassel29QB99050-30
76Branden Albert27LT161620
87Anthony Becht34te9520
11Jeremy Horne259020
8Kyle Orton29430200010
62Casey Wiegmann38C16160020010
25Jamaal Charles25210100010
89Jonathan Baldwin2211310
15Steve Breaston28WR161310
2Dustin Colquitt291600100001
61Rodney Hudson2216110
20Thomas Jones33RB16810
65Ryan Lilja30LG151510
45Leonard Pope28TE161010
67Barry Richardson25RT161610
84Keary Colbert297001000
85Jake O'Connell268400100
4Tyler Palko286401000
Team Total26.5162028325986131913-6029.0701245
Opp Total16018600341