Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 12-4 | 1st

Defense & Fumbles

GamesDef InterceptionsFumblesSacks & Tackles
No.AgePosGGSIntYdsTDLngPDFFFmbFRYdsTDSkTklAstSfty
59Cato June27RLB1616314084101001.09646
58Gary Brackett26MLB141400002300008535
41Antoine Bethea22SS141413803856624
28Marlin Jackson23FS14812402456121
25Nick Harper32LCB151531801995817
98Robert Mathis25LDE161600004402009.55015
42Jason David24RCB1616216016900100487
94Rob Morris31llb1554312
51Gilbert Gardner24LLB1512000043419
79Raheem Brock28RDT161600002303003.03314
26Kelvin Hayden2315100001001261297
93Dwight Freeney26RDE161600002400005.5263
92Anthony McFarland29LDT1111001002.52310
20Mike Doss25642470315245
21Bob Sanders25441000210000198
43Matt Giordano2412110002205
95Darrell Reid24150188
91Josh Thomas25140001001.0147
50Rocky Boiman261611000210000155
54Freddy Keiaho2414020000145
64Bo Schobel251400.5136
53Keith O'Neil26100121
36Dexter Reid259100002110
90Montae Reagor29ldt5500001101001.082
27Tim Jennings2311070
99Ryan LaCasse2312054
56Tyjuan Hagler259034
92Dan Klecko2510040
4Adam Vinatieri3416022
33Dominic Rhodes27RB16160300010
10Terrence Wilkins311500300010
29Joseph Addai23160020-2010
34T.J. Rushing236020
87Reggie Wayne*28WR16160100010
44Dallas Clark27TE121210
81Bryan Fletcher2715310
18Peyton Manning*30QB161602000
88Marvin Harrison*+34WR161601000
86Ben Utecht25TE151501000
Team Total26.516151570386120131124124.0849292
Opp Total16281715