Pro-Football-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 10-6 | 2nd

Defense & Fumbles

GamesDef InterceptionsFumblesSacks & Tackles
No.AgePosGGSIntYdsTDLngPDFFFmbFRYdsTDSkTklAstSfty
50Curtis Lofton25MLB16162301267101001.09663
56Sean Weatherspoon24LLB161600008001004.08639
28Thomas DeCoud26FS161547704967319
25William Moore26SS12112560299200000.54114
23Dunta Robinson29RCB1616228014103910
20Brent Grimes28LCB121212902914100003712
36James Sanders28ss156000020012503011
55John Abraham33RDE151500002401009.52510
21Chris Owens25142000051.0287
93Ray Edwards26LDE1616000030026403.5249
91Corey Peters23RDT1515110130011313.0225
54Stephen Nicholas28RLB10800001201201718
71Kroy Biermann2616115015012.51125
53Mike Peterson3515414042186
26Kelvin Hayden288123024168
24Dominique Franks241442000501000137
95Jonathan Babineaux30LDT1313000031.0129
99Vance Walker24160101002.0135
43Akeem Dent241600000110000137
90Lawrence Sidbury251604.092
14Eric Weems26162102
94Peria Jerry27164000011000073
59Spencer Adkins2410163
5Matthew Bosher2416052
44Jason Snelling281500010033
2Matt Ryan26QB16160520010
88Tony Gonzalez*35TE161640
22Jacquizz Rodgers211600100031
34Ovie Mughelli31fb7521
39Shann Schillinger2516005
75Garrett Reynolds24rg16720
84Roddy White*30WR161620
11Julio Jones22WR13130100010
33Michael Turner29RB161503000
29Darrin Walls2350123023210
72Sam Baker26lt12610
61Joe Hawley23RG161210
40Mike Cox26fb9501000
81Michael Palmer2316201
73Carlton Powell263001
Team Total26.4161930125089131212104132.0672308
Opp Total160191000261